Home Value Report
923 Wax Myrtle Ln
HOUSTON, TX 77079
Currently not for sale
$144,625
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 1
Full Bathrooms 1
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,050
Lot Square Feet 390,998

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$159K
$151.43/sqft
AVM Value
$171K
$163.24/sqft
AVM Value
$145K
$137.74/sqft
Value Range
$143K - $175K
Value Range
$157K - $186K
Value Range
$ 144,625
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

923 Wax Myrtle Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Georgetown Twnhm subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $144,625
Address 923 Wax Myrtle Ln
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77079
County Harris County
Subdivision GEORGETOWN TWNHM
Legal Description UNIT 8 BLDG EE .001410 INT COMMON LAND & ELE GEORGETOWN T/H PH 3
Bedroom 1 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,050 Sqft98 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 390,998 Sqft36325 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1968 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Georgetown T/h