| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Full Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half Bathrooms | 1 |
| Built Square Feet | 2,196 |
| Lot Square Feet | 7,800 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$294K
$133.88/sqft
|
AVM Value
$305K
$138.66/sqft
|
AVM Value
$274K
$124.77/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$259K - $329K
|
Value Range
$284K - $325K
|
Value Range
$ 273,998
|
|
Confidence Score
88% Margin of Error*: 12%
|
Confidence Score
94% Margin of Error*: 7%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
12307 Lusterleaf Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Tower Oak Bend subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $273,998 |
| Address | 12307 Lusterleaf Dr |
| City | CYPRESS |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77429 |
| County | Harris County |
| Subdivision | TOWER OAK BEND |
| Legal Description | LT 55 BLK 1 TOWER OAK BEND |
| Bedroom | 3 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s) |
| Stories | 2/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 2,196 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 7,800 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 1988 / Appraisal District |
| Market Area | Cypress North |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| HOSPITAL DISTRICT | HC HOSPITAL DIST | 0.1635% |
| EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT | HC EMERG SRV DIST 13 | 0.0933% |
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD | 1.0869% |
| COUNTY | HARRIS COUNTY | 0.3853% |
| COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT | LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS | 0.1076% |
| COUNTY | HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION | 0.0048% |
| FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT | HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST | 0.0490% |