| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Full Bathrooms | 2 |
| Built Square Feet | 1,078 |
| Lot Square Feet | 67,795 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$235K
$218.00/sqft
|
AVM Value
$233K
$216.42/sqft
|
AVM Value
$195K
$180.49/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$195K - $275K
|
Value Range
$212K - $255K
|
Value Range
$ 194,569
|
|
Confidence Score
83% Margin of Error*: 17%
|
Confidence Score
82% Margin of Error*: 9%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
3614 Montrose Blvd Unit 501 (currently not for sale) is located in Parc 04 & Parc V Condo subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $194,569 |
| Address | 3614 Montrose Blvd Unit 501 |
| City | HOUSTON |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77006 |
| County | Harris County |
| Subdivision | PARC 04 & PARC V CONDO |
| Legal Description | UNIT 501 BLDG A .007152 INT COMMON LAND & ELE PARC IV & PARC V CONDO |
| Bedroom | 2 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 2 Full Bath(s) |
| Stories | 1/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 1,078 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 67,795 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 1964 / Appraisal District |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT | HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE | 0.0962% |
| COUNTY | HARRIS COUNTY | 0.3853% |
| PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | 0.0062% |
| HOSPITAL DISTRICT | HC HOSPITAL DIST | 0.1635% |
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | HOUSTON ISD | 0.8683% |
| CITY | HOUSTON CITY OF | 0.5192% |
| FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT | HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST | 0.0490% |