| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Full Bathrooms | 2 |
| Built Square Feet | 1,715 |
| Lot Square Feet | 5,500 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$211K
$123.03/sqft
|
AVM Value
$226K
$131.84/sqft
|
AVM Value
$216K
$125.67/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$179K - $243K
|
Value Range
$208K - $245K
|
Value Range
$ 215,526
|
|
Confidence Score
85% Margin of Error*: 15%
|
Confidence Score
86% Margin of Error*: 8%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
16026 Highlander Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Wingate subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $215,526 |
| Address | 16026 Highlander Dr |
| City | HOUSTON |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77082 |
| County | Harris County |
| Subdivision | WINGATE |
| Legal Description | LT 7 BLK 2 WINGATE SEC 1 PATIO HOMES |
| Bedroom | 3 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 2 Full Bath(s) |
| Stories | 1/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 1,715 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 5,500 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 1981 / Appraisal District |
| Market Area | Mission Bend Area |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| HOSPITAL DISTRICT | HC HOSPITAL DIST | 0.1635% |
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | ALIEF ISD | 1.0476% |
| COUNTY | HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION | 0.0048% |
| FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT | HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST | 0.0490% |
| EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT | HARRIS-FT BEND ESD 100 | 0.0861% |
| PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | 0.0062% |
| COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT | HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE | 0.0962% |