Home Value Report
1051 Sierra Shadows Dr
KATY, TX 77450
Currently not for sale
$197,891
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,296
Lot Square Feet 5,670

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$216K
$166.67/sqft
AVM Value
$231K
$178.24/sqft
AVM Value
$198K
$152.69/sqft
Value Range
$186K - $246K
Value Range
$213K - $249K
Value Range
$ 197,891
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1051 Sierra Shadows Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Silverstone subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $197,891
Address 1051 Sierra Shadows Dr
City KATY
State TX
Zip Code 77450
County Harris County
Subdivision SILVERSTONE
Legal Description LT 47 BLK 3 SILVERSTONE SEC 1
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,296 Sqft120 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 5,670 Sqft527 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1979 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Silverstone (katy)

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Silverstone (katy)