Home Value Report
22027 Rockgate Dr
SPRING, TX 77373
Currently not for sale
$199,729
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,502
Lot Square Feet 6,300

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$210K
$139.81/sqft
AVM Value
$207K
$137.75/sqft
AVM Value
$200K
$132.98/sqft
Value Range
$191K - $229K
Value Range
$189K - $225K
Value Range
$ 199,729
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

22027 Rockgate Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Greengate Place subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $199,729
Address 22027 Rockgate Dr
City SPRING
State TX
Zip Code 77373
County Harris County
Subdivision GREENGATE PLACE
Legal Description LT 37 BLK 5 GREENGATE PLACE SEC 6
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,502 Sqft140 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,300 Sqft585 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1978 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Greengate Place

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Greengate Place