| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Full Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half Bathrooms | 1 |
| Built Square Feet | 2,412 |
| Lot Square Feet | 11,850 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$291K
$120.65/sqft
|
AVM Value
$318K
$131.84/sqft
|
AVM Value
$279K
$115.47/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$268K - $314K
|
Value Range
$298K - $338K
|
Value Range
$ 278,525
|
|
Confidence Score
92% Margin of Error*: 8%
|
Confidence Score
95% Margin of Error*: 6%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
17711 Fireside Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Terranova subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $278,525 |
| Address | 17711 Fireside Dr |
| City | SPRING |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77379 |
| County | Harris County |
| Subdivision | TERRANOVA |
| Legal Description | LT 181 BLK 5 TERRANOVA SEC 1 |
| Bedroom | 4 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s) |
| Stories | 2/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 2,412 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 11,850 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 1978 / Appraisal District |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | KLEIN ISD | 1.0119% |
| FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT | HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST | 0.0490% |
| EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT | HC EMERG SRV DIST 16 | 0.0499% |
| HOSPITAL DISTRICT | HC HOSPITAL DIST | 0.1635% |
| COUNTY | HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION | 0.0048% |
| COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT | LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS | 0.1076% |
| PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | 0.0062% |
| EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT | HC EMERG SRV DIST 11 | 0.0383% |