Home Value Report
25126 Faraway Ln
HUFFMAN, TX 77336
Currently not for sale
$27,640
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 0
Half Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 716
Lot Square Feet 6,116

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$336K
$469.27/sqft
AVM Value
$121K
$168.85/sqft
AVM Value
$28K
$38.60/sqft
Value Range
$30K - $642K
Value Range
$90K - $152K
Value Range
$ 27,640
Confidence Score
9%

Margin of Error*: 91%
Confidence Score
49%

Margin of Error*: 25%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

25126 Faraway Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Huffman Heights subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $27,640
Address 25126 Faraway Ln
City HUFFMAN
State TX
Zip Code 77336
County Harris County
Subdivision HUFFMAN HEIGHTS
Legal Description LT 91 BLK 6 HUFFMAN HEIGHTS SEC 2 U/R
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 716 Sqft67 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,116 Sqft568 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1984 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $22.15 $15,858 $15,858
2013 $22.15 $15,858 0.00% $15,858 0.00%
2014 $20.32 $14,547 -8.27% $14,547 -8.27%
2015 $20.32 $14,547 0.00% $14,547 0.00%
2016 $20.32 $14,547 0.00% $14,547 0.00%
2017 $20.32 $14,547 0.00% $14,547 0.00%
2018 $20.32 $14,547 0.00% $14,547 0.00%
2019 $16.23 $11,621 -20.11% $11,621 -20.11%
2020 $16.23 $11,621 0.00% $11,621 0.00%
2021 $16.23 $11,621 0.00% $11,621 0.00%
2022 $30.30 $21,695 +86.69% $21,695 +86.69%
2023 $30.30 $21,695 0.00% $21,695 0.00%
2024 $38.60 $27,640 +27.40% $26,034 +20.00%
2025 $38.60 $27,640 0.00% $27,640 +6.17%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $25,761
Market Improvement Value $1,879
Total Market Value $27,640
Total Tax Amount $495
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
HUFFMAN ISD 1.0637 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 4 0.1000 %
Total Tax Rate 1.7926 %