Home Value Report
1615 Prairie Mark Ln
HOUSTON, TX 77077
Currently not for sale
$235,086
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,460
Lot Square Feet 1,747

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$202K
$138.36/sqft
AVM Value
$216K
$148.22/sqft
AVM Value
$212K
$145.34/sqft
AVM Value
$235K
$161.02/sqft
Value Range
$192K - $212K
Value Range
$202K - $231K
Value Range
$202K - $223K
Value Range
$ 235,086
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 5%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1615 Prairie Mark Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Walkers Mark subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $235,086
Address 1615 Prairie Mark Ln
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77077
County Harris County
Subdivision WALKERS MARK
Legal Description LT 82 TR I RES C BLK 3 WALKERS MARK SEC 1 T/H
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,460 Sqft136 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 1,747 Sqft162 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1977 / Appraisal District

Property Tax