Home Value Report
1646 Prairie Mark Ln
HOUSTON, TX 77077
Currently not for sale
$220,990
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,840
Lot Square Feet 1,360

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$208K
$113.04/sqft
AVM Value
$203K
$110.27/sqft
AVM Value
$222K
$120.60/sqft
AVM Value
$221K
$120.10/sqft
Value Range
$191K - $225K
Value Range
$188K - $218K
Value Range
$200K - $244K
Value Range
$ 220,990
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1646 Prairie Mark Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Walkeits Mark subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $220,990
Address 1646 Prairie Mark Ln
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77077
County Harris County
Subdivision WALKEITS MARK
Legal Description LT 102 TR J RES B BLK 2 WALKERS MARK SEC 1 T/H
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,840 Sqft171 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 1,360 Sqft126 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1977 / Appraisal District
Market Area Energy Corridor