Home Value Report
3014 Redwood Lodge Dr
KINGWOOD, TX 77339
Currently not for sale
$384,300
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,642
Lot Square Feet 11,557

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$357K
$135.12/sqft
AVM Value
$384K
$145.38/sqft
AVM Value
$384K
$145.46/sqft
Value Range
$307K - $407K
Value Range
$358K - $410K
Value Range
$ 384,300
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

3014 Redwood Lodge Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Bear Branch Village subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $384,300
Address 3014 Redwood Lodge Dr
City KINGWOOD
State TX
Zip Code 77339
County Harris County
Subdivision BEAR BRANCH VILLAGE
Legal Description LT 21 BLK 3 BEAR BRANCH VILLAGE SEC 1
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,642 Sqft245 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 11,557 Sqft1074 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1977 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Kingwood Bear Branch Village