Home Value Report
16911 Jane Lynn Ln
HOUSTON, TX 77070
Currently not for sale
$234,482
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,860
Lot Square Feet 8,450

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$245K
$131.72/sqft
AVM Value
$257K
$138.17/sqft
AVM Value
$254K
$136.51/sqft
AVM Value
$234K
$126.07/sqft
Value Range
$223K - $267K
Value Range
$238K - $276K
Value Range
$234K - $272K
Value Range
$ 234,482
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

16911 Jane Lynn Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Memorial Chase subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $234,482
Address 16911 Jane Lynn Ln
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77070
County Harris County
Subdivision MEMORIAL CHASE
Legal Description LT 17 BLK 2 017*M1875900-003-002-017 MEMORIAL CHASE SEC 3
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,860 Sqft173 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 8,450 Sqft785 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1979 / Appraisal District
Market Area Champions Area