| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Full Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half Bathrooms | 1 |
| Built Square Feet | 3,555 |
| Lot Square Feet | 2,580 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$520K
$146.27/sqft
|
AVM Value
$866K
$243.52/sqft
|
AVM Value
$548K
$154.03/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$432K - $608K
|
Value Range
$791K - $941K
|
Value Range
$ 547,580
|
|
Confidence Score
83% Margin of Error*: 17%
|
Confidence Score
85% Margin of Error*: 9%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
12625 Memorial Dr 137 (currently not for sale) is located in Somerset Place 03 R/p subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $547,580 |
| Address | 12625 Memorial Dr 137 |
| City | HOUSTON |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77024 |
| County | Harris County |
| Subdivision | SOMERSET PLACE 03 R/P |
| Legal Description | LT 137 BLK L SOMERSET PLACE 3RD R/P |
| Bedroom | 4 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s) |
| Stories | 2/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 3,555 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 2,580 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 1980 / Appraisal District |
| Market Area | Memorial West |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | SPRING BRANCH ISD | 1.0764% |
| PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | 0.0062% |
| COUNTY | HARRIS COUNTY | 0.3853% |
| COUNTY | HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION | 0.0048% |
| CITY | HOUSTON CITY OF | 0.5192% |
| FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT | HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST | 0.0490% |
| HOSPITAL DISTRICT | HC HOSPITAL DIST | 0.1635% |