Home Value Report
22303 Fields Ln
SPRING, TX 77389
Currently not for sale
$298,968
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 2,368
Lot Square Feet 33,221

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$383K
$161.74/sqft
AVM Value
$402K
$169.81/sqft
AVM Value
$299K
$126.25/sqft
Value Range
$318K - $448K
Value Range
$375K - $429K
Value Range
$ 298,968
Confidence Score
83%

Margin of Error*: 17%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

22303 Fields Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Spring Steubner Estates U/r subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $298,968
Address 22303 Fields Ln
City SPRING
State TX
Zip Code 77389
County Harris County
Subdivision SPRING STEUBNER ESTATES U/R
Legal Description TR 104 017*S6354500-002-000-104 SPRING STEUBNER ESTATES U/R
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,368 Sqft220 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 33,221 Sqft3086 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1973 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $63.03 $149,262 $149,262
2013 $63.03 $149,262 0.00% $149,262 0.00%
2014 $71.22 $168,647 +12.99% $164,188 +10.00%
2015 $80.58 $190,820 +13.15% $180,606 +10.00%
2016 $80.58 $190,820 0.00% $190,820 +5.66%
2017 $80.58 $190,820 0.00% $190,820 0.00%
2018 $80.58 $190,820 0.00% $190,820 0.00%
2019 $80.58 $190,820 0.00% $190,820 0.00%
2020 $99.42 $235,430 +23.38% $209,902 +10.00%
2021 $113.68 $269,191 +14.34% $230,892 +10.00%
2022 $125.89 $298,100 +10.74% $253,981 +10.00%
2023 $135.89 $321,781 +7.94% $279,379 +10.00%
2024 $135.89 $321,781 0.00% $321,781 +15.18%
2025 $126.25 $298,968 -7.09% $298,968 -7.09%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $115,285
Market Improvement Value $183,683
Total Market Value $298,968
Total Tax Amount $5,635
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
KLEIN ISD 1.0119 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS 0.1060 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 7 0.1000 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 11 0.0381 %
Total Tax Rate 1.8849 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →