| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Full Bathrooms | 2 |
| Built Square Feet | 1,823 |
| Lot Square Feet | 19,030 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$291K
$159.63/sqft
|
AVM Value
$287K
$157.16/sqft
|
AVM Value
$289K
$158.46/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$247K - $335K
|
Value Range
$265K - $308K
|
Value Range
$ 288,870
|
|
Confidence Score
85% Margin of Error*: 15%
|
Confidence Score
90% Margin of Error*: 7%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
19322 Whitewood Dr (currently not for sale) is located in North Hill Estates subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $288,870 |
| Address | 19322 Whitewood Dr |
| City | SPRING |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77373 |
| County | Harris County |
| Subdivision | NORTH HILL ESTATES |
| Legal Description | LT 216 BLK 15 NORTH HILL ESTATES SEC 2 |
| Bedroom | 3 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 2 Full Bath(s) |
| Stories | 1/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 1,823 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 19,030 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 1972 / Appraisal District |
| Market Area | Spring East |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| WATER CONTROL & IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT | HARRIS CO WC&ID 99 | 0.1600% |
| FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT | HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST | 0.0490% |
| COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT | LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS | 0.1076% |
| EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT | HC EMERG SRV DIST 7 | 0.0958% |
| EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT | HC EMERG SRV DIST 11 | 0.0383% |
| PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | 0.0062% |