Home Value Report
9211 Kempwood Dr
HOUSTON, TX 77080
Currently not for sale
$279,902
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,963
Lot Square Feet 9,479

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$293K
$149.26/sqft
AVM Value
$346K
$176.36/sqft
AVM Value
$280K
$142.59/sqft
Value Range
$264K - $322K
Value Range
$320K - $373K
Value Range
$ 279,902
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

9211 Kempwood Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Holley Terrace subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $279,902
Address 9211 Kempwood Dr
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77080
County Harris County
Subdivision HOLLEY TERRACE
Legal Description LT 17 BLK 8 HOLLEY TERRACE SEC 3 EXTN
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,963 Sqft182 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 9,479 Sqft881 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1964 / Appraisal District
Market Area Spring Branch

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Holley Terrace