Home Value Report
12514 Kingsride Ln
HOUSTON, TX 77024
Currently not for sale
$762,401
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,986
Lot Square Feet 7,243

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$822K
$413.90/sqft
AVM Value
$826K
$415.71/sqft
AVM Value
$762K
$383.89/sqft
Value Range
$707K - $937K
Value Range
$761K - $890K
Value Range
$ 762,401
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

12514 Kingsride Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Memorial Meadows subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $762,401
Address 12514 Kingsride Ln
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77024
County Harris County
Subdivision MEMORIAL MEADOWS
Legal Description LT 2 BLK 4 MEMORIAL MEADOWS
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,986 Sqft185 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 7,243 Sqft673 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1966 / Appraisal District
Market Area Memorial West

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Memorial Meadows