Home Value Report
215 Center St Apt 301
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78202
Currently not for sale
$267,740
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 1
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,015
Lot Square Feet 0

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$303K
$298.52/sqft
AVM Value
$314K
$309.75/sqft
AVM Value
$268K
$263.78/sqft
Value Range
$270K - $336K
Value Range
$291K - $338K
Value Range
$ 267,740
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

215 Center St Apt 301 (currently not for sale) is located in Vidorra Condo subdivision in Bexar County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $267,740
Address 215 Center St Apt 301
City SAN ANTONIO
State TX
Zip Code 78202
County Bexar County
Subdivision VIDORRA CONDO
Legal Description NCB 579 (VIDORRA CONDOMINIUM), UNIT 301 2010-PER 1ST AMEND TO CONDO DECLARATION 13877/1734 EX 2/27/09
Bedroom 1 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,015 Sqft94 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2007 / Appraisal District