Home Value Report
4310 Boynton Dr
HOUSTON, TX 77045
Currently not for sale
$191,123
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 1
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,474
Lot Square Feet 13,467

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$187K
$126.87/sqft
AVM Value
$201K
$136.57/sqft
AVM Value
$191K
$129.66/sqft
Value Range
$144K - $230K
Value Range
$183K - $219K
Value Range
$ 191,123
Confidence Score
77%

Margin of Error*: 23%
Confidence Score
83%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

4310 Boynton Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Pamela Heights subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $191,123
Address 4310 Boynton Dr
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77045
County Harris County
Subdivision PAMELA HEIGHTS
Legal Description LT 9 BLK 15 PAMELA HEIGHTS SEC 2
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,474 Sqft137 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 13,467 Sqft1251 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1960 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Pamela Heights (harris)

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Pamela Heights (harris)