Home Value Report
1907 Sedgie Dr
HOUSTON, TX 77080
Currently not for sale
$221,441
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,666
Lot Square Feet 7,597

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$280K
$168.07/sqft
AVM Value
$362K
$217.35/sqft
AVM Value
$221K
$132.92/sqft
Value Range
$235K - $325K
Value Range
$331K - $394K
Value Range
$ 221,441
Confidence Score
84%

Margin of Error*: 16%
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1907 Sedgie Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Campbell Woods subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $221,441
Address 1907 Sedgie Dr
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77080
County Harris County
Subdivision CAMPBELL WOODS
Legal Description LT 15 BLK 2 CAMPBELL WOODS
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,666 Sqft155 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 7,597 Sqft706 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1956 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Campbell Woods

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Campbell Woods