Home Value Report
838 Judiway St
HOUSTON, TX 77018
Currently not for sale
$401,155
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,401
Lot Square Feet 6,758

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$388K
$276.95/sqft
AVM Value
$441K
$314.49/sqft
AVM Value
$401K
$286.33/sqft
Value Range
$334K - $442K
Value Range
$405K - $476K
Value Range
$ 401,155
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

838 Judiway St (currently not for sale) is located in Tesslynn subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $401,155
Address 838 Judiway St
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77018
County Harris County
Subdivision TESSLYNN
Legal Description LT 12 BLK 1 TESSLYNN SEC 2
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,401 Sqft130 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,758 Sqft628 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1954 / Appraisal District
Market Area Oak Forest East Area

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Tesslynn

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Tesslynn