Home Value Report
3906 Blalock Rd
HOUSTON, TX 77080
Currently not for sale
$415,905
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,064
Lot Square Feet 9,660

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$391K
$189.44/sqft
AVM Value
$399K
$193.36/sqft
AVM Value
$405K
$196.41/sqft
AVM Value
$416K
$201.50/sqft
Value Range
$360K - $422K
Value Range
$373K - $426K
Value Range
$381K - $434K
Value Range
$ 415,905
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

3906 Blalock Rd (currently not for sale) is located in Lazy Spring Acres subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $415,905
Address 3906 Blalock Rd
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77080
County Harris County
Subdivision LAZY SPRING ACRES
Legal Description LT 2 BLK 5 LAZY SPRING ACRES
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,064 Sqft192 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 9,660 Sqft897 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1955 / Appraisal District
Market Area Spring Branch
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $39.23 $80,970 $80,970
2013 $39.23 $80,970 0.00% $80,970 0.00%
2014 $39.23 $80,970 0.00% $80,970 0.00%
2015 $68.84 $142,086 +75.48% $89,067 +10.00%
2016 $68.84 $142,086 0.00% $97,973 +10.00%
2017 $68.84 $142,086 0.00% $142,086 +45.03%
2018 $68.84 $142,086 0.00% $142,086 0.00%
2019 $139.06 $287,025 +102.01% $287,025 +102.01%
2020 $139.06 $287,025 0.00% $287,025 0.00%
2021 $130.46 $269,262 -6.19% $269,262 -6.19%
2022 $160.61 $331,500 +23.11% $331,500 +23.11%
2023 $177.75 $366,886 +10.67% $366,886 +10.67%
2024 $177.75 $366,886 0.00% $366,886 0.00%
2025 $201.50 $415,905 +13.36% $403,574 +10.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $126,450
Market Improvement Value $289,455
Total Market Value $415,905
Total Tax Amount $9,166
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
SPRING BRANCH ISD 1.0231 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192 %
SPRING BRANCH MGMT DISTRICT 0.1000 %
Total Tax Rate 2.2712 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →