Home Value Report
5614 El Buey Way
HOUSTON, TX 77017
Currently not for sale
$140,074
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,200
Lot Square Feet 8,400

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$204K
$170.00/sqft
AVM Value
$222K
$185.17/sqft
AVM Value
$200K
$166.75/sqft
AVM Value
$140K
$116.73/sqft
Value Range
$188K - $220K
Value Range
$201K - $244K
Value Range
$182K - $218K
Value Range
$ 140,074
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

5614 El Buey Way (currently not for sale) is located in Oak Meadows subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $140,074
Address 5614 El Buey Way
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77017
County Harris County
Subdivision OAK MEADOWS
Legal Description LT 14 BLK 46 OAK MEADOWS SEC 4
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,200 Sqft111 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 8,400 Sqft780 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1952 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Oak Meadows (houston)