Home Value Report
514 Evonne St
HOUSTON, TX 77017
Currently not for sale
$164,176
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 1
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,371
Lot Square Feet 6,600

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$187K
$136.40/sqft
AVM Value
$224K
$163.60/sqft
AVM Value
$164K
$119.75/sqft
Value Range
$155K - $219K
Value Range
$201K - $247K
Value Range
$ 164,176
Confidence Score
83%

Margin of Error*: 17%
Confidence Score
78%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

514 Evonne St (currently not for sale) is located in Oak Meadows subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $164,176
Address 514 Evonne St
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77017
County Harris County
Subdivision OAK MEADOWS
Legal Description LT 21 BLK 50 OAK MEADOWS SEC 4
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,371 Sqft127 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,600 Sqft613 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1954 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Oak Meadows (houston)

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Oak Meadows (houston)