Home Value Report
5617 Schutz St
HOUSTON, TX 77032
Currently not for sale
$181,894
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 986
Lot Square Feet 8,400

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$181K
$183.57/sqft
AVM Value
$170K
$172.62/sqft
AVM Value
$182K
$184.48/sqft
Value Range
$157K - $205K
Value Range
$150K - $191K
Value Range
$ 181,894
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
67%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

5617 Schutz St (currently not for sale) is located in Greenlee subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $181,894
Address 5617 Schutz St
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77032
County Harris County
Subdivision GREENLEE
Legal Description LT 47 BLK 2 GREENLEE
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 986 Sqft92 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 8,400 Sqft780 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2001 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Greenlee

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Greenlee
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate