Home Value Report
8936 Pado St
HOUSTON, TX 77055
Currently not for sale
$699,000
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,951
Lot Square Feet 12,720

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$737K
$377.75/sqft
AVM Value
$890K
$455.97/sqft
AVM Value
$699K
$358.28/sqft
Value Range
$626K - $848K
Value Range
$824K - $955K
Value Range
$ 699,000
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 15%
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

8936 Pado St (currently not for sale) is located in Springwood Add subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $699,000
Address 8936 Pado St
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77055
County Harris County
Subdivision SPRINGWOOD ADD
Legal Description LT 2 BLK 1 SPRINGWOOD
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,951 Sqft181 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 12,720 Sqft1182 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1956 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $118.00 $230,226 $230,226
2013 $126.32 $246,442 +7.04% $246,442 +7.04%
2014 $152.32 $297,180 +20.59% $271,086 +10.00%
2015 $242.66 $473,422 +59.30% $298,194 +10.00%
2016 $242.66 $473,422 0.00% $473,422 +58.76%
2017 $235.78 $460,000 -2.84% $460,000 -2.84%
2018 $235.78 $460,000 0.00% $460,000 0.00%
2019 $253.20 $494,000 +7.39% $494,000 +7.39%
2020 $283.35 $552,820 +11.91% $552,820 +11.91%
2021 $257.08 $501,571 -9.27% $501,571 -9.27%
2022 $343.32 $669,809 +33.54% $669,809 +33.54%
2023 $301.74 $588,700 -12.11% $588,700 -12.11%
2024 $307.93 $600,770 +2.05% $600,770 +2.05%
2025 $358.28 $699,000 +16.35% $699,000 +16.35%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $542,700
Market Improvement Value $156,300
Total Market Value $699,000
Total Tax Amount $15,876
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
SPRING BRANCH ISD 1.0231 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192 %
SPRING BRANCH MGMT DISTRICT 0.1000 %
Total Tax Rate 2.2712 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →