Home Value Report
13126 Elderberry Ln
HOUSTON, TX 77049
Currently not for sale
$55,385
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 1
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 678
Lot Square Feet 9,350

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$63K
$92.92/sqft
AVM Value
$55K
$81.69/sqft
Value Range
$54K - $72K
Value Range
$ 55,385
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

13126 Elderberry Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Beaumont Place subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $55,385
Address 13126 Elderberry Ln
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77049
County Harris County
Subdivision BEAUMONT PLACE
Legal Description LT 290 LESS 7 FT BLK 11 BEAUMONT PLACE SEC 1
Bedroom 1 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 678 Sqft63 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 9,350 Sqft869 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1960 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $28.05 $19,015 $19,015
2013 $26.88 $18,228 -4.14% $18,228 -4.14%
2014 $30.15 $20,442 +12.15% $20,442 +12.15%
2015 $38.34 $25,997 +27.17% $25,997 +27.17%
2016 $38.34 $25,997 0.00% $25,997 0.00%
2017 $41.58 $28,188 +8.43% $28,188 +8.43%
2018 $41.58 $28,188 0.00% $28,188 0.00%
2019 $41.58 $28,188 0.00% $28,188 0.00%
2020 $55.78 $37,822 +34.18% $37,822 +34.18%
2021 $26.73 $18,126 -52.08% $18,126 -52.08%
2022 $37.13 $25,175 +38.89% $25,175 +38.89%
2023 $37.13 $25,175 0.00% $25,175 0.00%
2024 $66.84 $45,315 +80.00% $45,315 +80.00%
2025 $81.69 $55,385 +22.22% $55,385 +22.22%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $55,385
Market Improvement Value $0
Total Market Value $55,385
Total Tax Amount $1,192
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
SHELDON ISD 1.2552 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
SAN JACINTO COM COL D 0.1546 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 60 0.0842 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 2 0.0300 %
Total Tax Rate 2.1530 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →