Home Value Report
6019 Shirley Ln
HUMBLE, TX 77396
Currently not for sale
$712,061
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 3
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,850
Lot Square Feet 25,200

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$660K
$231.58/sqft
AVM Value
$479K
$168.07/sqft
AVM Value
$712K
$249.85/sqft
Value Range
$548K - $772K
Value Range
$438K - $521K
Value Range
$ 712,061
Confidence Score
83%

Margin of Error*: 17%
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

6019 Shirley Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Humble Estates subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $712,061
Address 6019 Shirley Ln
City HUMBLE
State TX
Zip Code 77396
County Harris County
Subdivision HUMBLE ESTATES
Legal Description LT 214 HUMBLE ESTATES
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Building Size 2,850 Sqft265 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 25,200 Sqft2341 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2023 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Humble Estates

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Humble Estates
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate