HOUSTON, TX 77016
Currently not for sale
2025
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
| Full Bathrooms |
0 |
| Lot Square Feet |
9,300
|
0 Vaughn St (currently not for sale) is located in Bennington Place subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
|
Listing Status |
Currently not for sale
|
|
Market Value |
$65,940
|
|
Address |
0 Vaughn St
|
|
City |
HOUSTON
|
|
State |
TX
|
|
Zip Code |
77016
|
|
County |
Harris County
|
|
Subdivision |
BENNINGTON PLACE
|
|
Legal Description |
LT 101 BLK 3 BENNINGTON PLACE
|
|
Lot Size |
9,300 Sqft864 (m²)./Appraisal District
|
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
| Tax Year |
Cost/Sqft |
Market Value |
Change |
Tax Assessment |
Change |
| 2018 |
$-- |
$10,080 |
| $10,080 |
|
| 2019 |
$-- |
$16,800 |
+66.67%
| $16,800 |
+66.67% |
| 2020 |
$-- |
$20,160 |
+20.00%
| $20,160 |
+20.00% |
| 2021 |
$-- |
$31,500 |
+56.25%
| $31,500 |
+56.25% |
| 2022 |
$-- |
$39,900 |
+26.67%
| $39,900 |
+26.67% |
| 2023 |
$-- |
$58,800 |
+47.37%
| $58,800 |
+47.37% |
| 2024 |
$-- |
$65,940 |
+12.14%
| $65,940 |
+12.14% |
| 2025 |
$-- |
$65,940 |
0.00%
| $65,940 |
0.00% |
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
| Market Land Value |
$65,940 |
| Market Improvement Value |
$0 |
| Total Market Value |
$65,940 |
| Total Tax Amount |
$1,401 |
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
| HOUSTON ISD |
0.8783 % |
| HARRIS COUNTY |
0.3810 % |
| HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST |
0.0497 % |
| PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY |
0.0059 % |
| HC HOSPITAL DIST |
0.1876 % |
| HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION |
0.0048 % |
| HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE |
0.0988 % |
| HOUSTON CITY OF |
0.5192 % |
| Total Tax Rate |
2.1252 % |