Home Value Report
2646 Stevens St
HOUSTON, TX 77026
Currently not for sale
$252,412
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,904
Lot Square Feet 5,000

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$271K
$142.33/sqft
AVM Value
$299K
$157.04/sqft
AVM Value
$252K
$132.57/sqft
Value Range
$184K - $358K
Value Range
$273K - $325K
Value Range
$ 252,412
Confidence Score
68%

Margin of Error*: 32%
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

2646 Stevens St (currently not for sale) is located in Richardson subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $252,412
Address 2646 Stevens St
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77026
County Harris County
Subdivision RICHARDSON
Legal Description LT 12 BLK 2 RICHARDSON
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,904 Sqft177 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 5,000 Sqft465 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1942 / Appraisal District
Market Area Northside

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Richardson

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Richardson