Home Value Report
3811 Beggs St
HOUSTON, TX 77009
Currently not for sale
$377,154
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,054
Lot Square Feet 13,145

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$364K
$345.35/sqft
AVM Value
$335K
$317.93/sqft
AVM Value
$377K
$357.83/sqft
Value Range
$302K - $426K
Value Range
$293K - $377K
Value Range
$ 377,154
Confidence Score
83%

Margin of Error*: 17%
Confidence Score
72%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

3811 Beggs St (currently not for sale) is located in Silverdale subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $377,154
Address 3811 Beggs St
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77009
County Harris County
Subdivision SILVERDALE
Legal Description LTS 1 & 2 BLK 3 SILVERDALE
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,054 Sqft98 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 13,145 Sqft1221 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1950 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Silverdale

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Silverdale
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate