Home Value Report
6205 Rodrigo St # B
HOUSTON, TX 77007
Currently not for sale
$628,000
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,417
Lot Square Feet 2,625

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$636K
$263.14/sqft
AVM Value
$685K
$283.29/sqft
AVM Value
$640K
$264.71/sqft
AVM Value
$628K
$259.83/sqft
Value Range
$515K - $757K
Value Range
$641K - $728K
Value Range
$589K - $704K
Value Range
$ 628,000
Confidence Score
81%

Margin of Error*: 19%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

6205 Rodrigo St # B (currently not for sale) is located in Camp Logan Add subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $628,000
Address 6205 Rodrigo St # B
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77007
County Harris County
Subdivision Camp Logan Add
Legal Description W 1/2 OF LT 4 BLK 16 CAMP LOGAN SEC 1
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,417 Sqft225 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 2,625 Sqft244 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1994 / Appraisal District
Market Area Memorial Park