Home Value Report
3319 Holman St
HOUSTON, TX 77004
Currently not for sale
$181,799
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,272
Lot Square Feet 4,488

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$171K
$134.43/sqft
AVM Value
$243K
$191.27/sqft
AVM Value
$182K
$142.92/sqft
Value Range
$113K - $229K
Value Range
$221K - $266K
Value Range
$ 181,799
Confidence Score
66%

Margin of Error*: 34%
Confidence Score
82%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

3319 Holman St (currently not for sale) is located in Forest Home subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $181,799
Address 3319 Holman St
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77004
County Harris County
Subdivision FOREST HOME
Legal Description LT 17 BLK 9 FOREST HOME
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,272 Sqft118 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 4,488 Sqft417 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1936 / Appraisal District
Market Area University Area

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Forest Home

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Forest Home