Home Value Report
6418 Treaschwig Rd
SPRING, TX 77373
Currently not for sale
$180,556
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,652
Lot Square Feet 27,808

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$184K
$111.38/sqft
AVM Value
$248K
$150.00/sqft
AVM Value
$228K
$138.01/sqft
AVM Value
$181K
$109.30/sqft
Value Range
$158K - $210K
Value Range
$219K - $277K
Value Range
$192K - $262K
Value Range
$ 180,556
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
74%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

6418 Treaschwig Rd (currently not for sale) is located in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $180,556
Address 6418 Treaschwig Rd
City SPRING
State TX
Zip Code 77373
County Harris County
Legal Description TR 11A-3 ABST 282 R GILES
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,652 Sqft153 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 27,808 Sqft2583 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1981 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Robert Giles

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Robert Giles