Home Value Report
7914 Pointer St B
HOUSTON, TX 77016
Currently not for sale
$581,980
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 3,136
Lot Square Feet 4,700

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$499K
$159.12/sqft
AVM Value
$484K
$154.24/sqft
AVM Value
$582K
$185.58/sqft
Value Range
$434K - $564K
Value Range
$447K - $520K
Value Range
$ 581,980
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

7914 Pointer St B (currently not for sale) is located in Denmark Place subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $581,980
Address 7914 Pointer St B
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77016
County Harris County
Subdivision DENMARK PLACE
Legal Description LT 30 DENMARK PLACE U/R ABST 32 HARRIS & WILSON
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Building Size 3,136 Sqft291 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 4,700 Sqft437 (m²)./Appraisal District
Market Area Northside
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2018 $5.48 $17,190 $17,190
2019 $6.98 $21,879 +27.28% $21,879 +27.28%
2020 $6.98 $21,879 0.00% $21,879 0.00%
2021 $6.98 $21,879 0.00% $21,879 0.00%
2022 $8.97 $28,130 +28.57% $28,130 +28.57%
2023 $11.96 $37,506 +33.33% $37,506 +33.33%
2024 $15.15 $47,508 +26.67% $47,508 +26.67%
2025 $185.58 $581,980 +1,125.01% $581,980 +1,125.01%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $47,508
Market Improvement Value $534,472
Total Market Value $581,980
Total Tax Amount $12,368
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
HOUSTON ISD 0.8783 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0988 %
HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192 %
Total Tax Rate 2.1252 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →