Home Value Report
3410 Love St
HOUSTON, TX 77026
Currently not for sale
$51,255
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 0
Lot Square Feet 5,000
General Description

3410 Love St (currently not for sale) is located in Orgen subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $51,255
Address 3410 Love St
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77026
County Harris County
Subdivision ORGEN
Legal Description LT 3 BLK 12 ORGEN
Lot Size 5,000 Sqft465 (m²)./Appraisal District
Market Area Northside
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2018 $-- $12,500 $12,500
2019 $-- $12,500 0.00% $12,500 0.00%
2020 $-- $23,450 +87.60% $23,450 +87.60%
2021 $-- $23,450 0.00% $23,450 0.00%
2022 $-- $33,500 +42.86% $33,500 +42.86%
2023 $-- $46,900 +40.00% $46,900 +40.00%
2024 $-- $51,255 +9.29% $51,255 +9.29%
2025 $-- $51,255 0.00% $51,255 0.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $51,255
Market Improvement Value $0
Total Market Value $51,255
Total Tax Amount $1,089
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
HOUSTON ISD 0.8783 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0988 %
HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192 %
Total Tax Rate 2.1252 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →