Home Value Report
3903 Broyles St
HOUSTON, TX 77026
Currently not for sale
$323,728
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 8
Full Bathrooms 4
Built Square Feet 3,024
Lot Square Feet 10,000

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$451K
$149.14/sqft
AVM Value
$519K
$171.49/sqft
AVM Value
$324K
$107.05/sqft
Value Range
$370K - $532K
Value Range
$474K - $564K
Value Range
$ 323,728
Confidence Score
82%

Margin of Error*: 18%
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

3903 Broyles St (currently not for sale) is located in Orgen subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $323,728
Address 3903 Broyles St
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77026
County Harris County
Subdivision ORGEN
Legal Description LTS 9 & 10 BLK 1 ORGEN
Bedroom 8 Bedroom(s)
Bath 4 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 3,024 Sqft281 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 10,000 Sqft929 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1940 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $23.15 $70,000 $70,000
2013 $23.15 $70,000 0.00% $70,000 0.00%
2014 $23.15 $70,000 0.00% $70,000 0.00%
2015 $23.15 $70,000 0.00% $70,000 0.00%
2016 $29.87 $90,337 +29.05% $90,337 +29.05%
2017 $29.87 $90,337 0.00% $90,337 0.00%
2018 $29.87 $90,337 0.00% $90,337 0.00%
2019 $29.04 $87,821 -2.79% $87,821 -2.79%
2020 $35.31 $106,766 +21.57% $106,766 +21.57%
2021 $39.36 $119,010 +11.47% $119,010 +11.47%
2022 $50.03 $151,291 +27.12% $151,291 +27.12%
2023 $62.29 $188,371 +24.51% $188,371 +24.51%
2024 $114.81 $347,189 +84.31% $347,189 +84.31%
2025 $107.05 $323,728 -6.76% $323,728 -6.76%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $66,938
Market Improvement Value $256,790
Total Market Value $323,728
Total Tax Amount $6,880
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
HOUSTON ISD 0.8783 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0988 %
HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192 %
Total Tax Rate 2.1252 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →