Home Value Report
1417 Harold St # B
HOUSTON, TX 77006
Currently not for sale
$806,040
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,268
Lot Square Feet 2,915

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$688K
$303.35/sqft
AVM Value
$740K
$326.37/sqft
AVM Value
$806K
$355.40/sqft
Value Range
$605K - $771K
Value Range
$689K - $792K
Value Range
$ 806,040
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1417 Harold St # B (currently not for sale) is located in Montrose Anx Add subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $806,040
Address 1417 Harold St # B
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77006
County Harris County
Subdivision MONTROSE ANX ADD
Legal Description TR 17B BLK 77 MONTROSE
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 3/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,268 Sqft211 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 2,915 Sqft271 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1984 / Appraisal District
Market Area Montrose

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Montrose

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Montrose