Home Value Report
2715 Cochran St
HOUSTON, TX 77009
Currently not for sale
$238,164
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,022
Lot Square Feet 5,000

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$260K
$254.40/sqft
AVM Value
$257K
$251.76/sqft
AVM Value
$238K
$233.04/sqft
Value Range
$213K - $307K
Value Range
$225K - $289K
Value Range
$ 238,164
Confidence Score
82%

Margin of Error*: 18%
Confidence Score
72%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

2715 Cochran St (currently not for sale) is located in Mcgowen subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $238,164
Address 2715 Cochran St
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77009
County Harris County
Subdivision MCGOWEN
Legal Description TRS 56A & 57A MCGOWEN
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,022 Sqft95 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 5,000 Sqft465 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1930 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Mc Gowan Tract

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Mc Gowan Tract
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate