Home Value Report
2305 Elysian St
HOUSTON, TX 77026
Currently not for sale
$211,966
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,049
Lot Square Feet 4,000

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$128K
$122.02/sqft
AVM Value
$134K
$127.65/sqft
AVM Value
$212K
$202.06/sqft
Value Range
$120K - $136K
Value Range
$109K - $159K
Value Range
$ 211,966
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
63%

Margin of Error*: 18%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

2305 Elysian St (currently not for sale) is located in Little & Dickinson subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $211,966
Address 2305 Elysian St
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77026
County Harris County
Subdivision LITTLE & DICKINSON
Legal Description TR 11 BLK 48 LITTLE & DICKINSON
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,049 Sqft97 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 4,000 Sqft372 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1941 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $37.86 $39,711 $39,711
2013 $37.86 $39,711 0.00% $39,711 0.00%
2014 $37.86 $39,711 0.00% $39,711 0.00%
2015 $37.86 $39,711 0.00% $39,711 0.00%
2016 $65.59 $68,803 +73.26% $68,803 +73.26%
2017 $86.45 $90,689 +31.81% $90,689 +31.81%
2018 $104.45 $109,568 +20.82% $109,568 +20.82%
2019 $120.27 $126,165 +15.15% $126,165 +15.15%
2020 $121.53 $127,481 +1.04% $127,481 +1.04%
2021 $122.57 $128,573 +0.86% $128,573 +0.86%
2022 $165.42 $173,523 +34.96% $173,523 +34.96%
2023 $210.84 $221,169 +27.46% $221,169 +27.46%
2024 $204.26 $214,267 -3.12% $214,267 -3.12%
2025 $202.06 $211,966 -1.07% $211,966 -1.07%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $187,200
Market Improvement Value $24,766
Total Market Value $211,966
Total Tax Amount $4,505
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
HOUSTON ISD 0.8783 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 0.0988 %
HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192 %
Total Tax Rate 2.1252 %