Home Value Report
2117 Marion St
HOUSTON, TX 77009
Currently not for sale
$350,000
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,500
Lot Square Feet 4,200

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$363K
$242.00/sqft
AVM Value
$376K
$250.93/sqft
AVM Value
$350K
$233.33/sqft
Value Range
$334K - $392K
Value Range
$351K - $402K
Value Range
$ 350,000
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

2117 Marion St (currently not for sale) is located in Allen A C subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $350,000
Address 2117 Marion St
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77009
County Harris County
Subdivision ALLEN A C
Legal Description TRS 13A & 14 BLK 58-C ALLEN A C
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,500 Sqft139 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 4,200 Sqft390 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1940 / Appraisal District
Market Area Northside

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Allen A C

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Allen A C