Home Value Report
405 Meadow Bend Dr
FRIENDSWOOD, TX 77546
Currently not for sale
$622,940
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 3,135
Lot Square Feet 11,932

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$486K
$155.02/sqft
AVM Value
$566K
$180.54/sqft
AVM Value
$623K
$198.70/sqft
Value Range
$399K - $573K
Value Range
$528K - $604K
Value Range
$ 622,940
Confidence Score
82%

Margin of Error*: 18%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

405 Meadow Bend Dr (currently not for sale) is located in The Forest subdivision in Galveston County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $622,940
Address 405 Meadow Bend Dr
City FRIENDSWOOD
State TX
Zip Code 77546
County Galveston County
Subdivision THE FOREST
Legal Description THE FOREST SEC 1 (99), BLOCK 4, LOT 3, ACRES 0.274
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 3,135 Sqft291 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 11,932 Sqft1109 (m²)./Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $97.35 $305,200 $305,200
2013 $97.35 $305,200 0.00% $305,200 0.00%
2014 $97.35 $305,200 0.00% $305,200 0.00%
2015 $97.35 $305,200 0.00% $305,200 0.00%
2016 $115.57 $362,300 +18.71% $335,720 +10.00%
2017 $115.57 $362,300 0.00% $362,300 +7.92%
2018 $115.57 $362,300 0.00% $362,300 0.00%
2019 $115.57 $362,300 0.00% $362,300 0.00%
2020 $122.98 $385,550 +6.42% $385,550 +6.42%
2021 $167.48 $525,050 +36.18% $424,105 +10.00%
2022 $167.09 $523,820 -0.23% $466,516 +10.00%
2023 $174.80 $548,000 +4.62% $513,168 +10.00%
2024 $118.02 $370,000 -32.48% $370,000 -27.90%
2025 $198.70 $622,940 +68.36% $444,000 +20.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $54,290
Market Improvement Value $568,650
Total Market Value $622,940
Total Tax Amount $8,815
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
GALVESTON COUNTY 0.3227 %
FRIENDSWOOD CITY 0.5142 %
FRIENDSWOOD ISD 1.0300 %
COUNTY ROAD/FLOOD 0.0030 %
GALV CNTY CONSOLIDATED DRAINAG 0.1156 %
Total Tax Rate 1.9854 %
Learn more about
Galveston County Appraisal District →