Home Value Report
1728 Kansas St
LA MARQUE, TX 77568
Currently not for sale
$103,234
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,346
Lot Square Feet 7,875

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$176K
$130.76/sqft
AVM Value
$193K
$143.24/sqft
AVM Value
$103K
$76.70/sqft
Value Range
$160K - $192K
Value Range
$178K - $207K
Value Range
$ 103,234
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1728 Kansas St (currently not for sale) is located in Bell Frank subdivision in Galveston County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $103,234
Address 1728 Kansas St
City LA MARQUE
State TX
Zip Code 77568
County Galveston County
Subdivision BELL FRANK
Legal Description ABST 150 J MOORE SUR LOT 27 FRANK BELL SUB
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,346 Sqft125 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 7,875 Sqft732 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1960 / Appraisal District
Market Area La Marque

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Frank Bell Sub