Home Value Report
7700 Seawall Blvd Apt 305
GALVESTON, TX 77551
Currently not for sale
$288,540
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 983
Lot Square Feet 0

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$321K
$326.55/sqft
AVM Value
$317K
$322.38/sqft
AVM Value
$284K
$289.11/sqft
AVM Value
$289K
$293.53/sqft
Value Range
$286K - $356K
Value Range
$294K - $340K
Value Range
$261K - $310K
Value Range
$ 288,540
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

7700 Seawall Blvd Apt 305 (currently not for sale) is located in Breakers Condo subdivision in Galveston County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $288,540
Address 7700 Seawall Blvd Apt 305
City GALVESTON
State TX
Zip Code 77551
County Galveston County
Subdivision BREAKERS CONDO
Legal Description ABST 121 PAGE 79 & 80 PT OF LOT 152 TRIMBLE & LINDSEY SEC 1 UNIT 305 .00619% INT OF 2.703 ACRS & AMENITIES THE BREAKERS CONDO
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 983 Sqft91 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1985 / Appraisal District