Home Value Report
6631 Larocke Trl
SUGAR LAND, TX 77479
Currently not for sale
$491,768
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 3
Built Square Feet 2,502
Lot Square Feet 6,526

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$550K
$219.82/sqft
AVM Value
$580K
$231.85/sqft
AVM Value
$492K
$196.55/sqft
Value Range
$512K - $589K
Value Range
$548K - $612K
Value Range
$ 491,768
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 5%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

6631 Larocke Trl (currently not for sale) is located in Telfair subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $491,768
Address 6631 Larocke Trl
City SUGAR LAND
State TX
Zip Code 77479
County Fort Bend County
Subdivision TELFAIR
Legal Description TELFAIR SEC 28, BLOCK 6, LOT 10
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 3 Full Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,502 Sqft232 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,526 Sqft606 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2009 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Telfair

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Telfair
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate