Home Value Report
11830 Mulholland Dr
MEADOWS PLACE, TX 77477
Currently not for sale
$225,429
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,637
Lot Square Feet 12,066

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$278K
$169.82/sqft
AVM Value
$277K
$169.03/sqft
AVM Value
$225K
$137.71/sqft
Value Range
$234K - $322K
Value Range
$256K - $298K
Value Range
$ 225,429
Confidence Score
84%

Margin of Error*: 16%
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

11830 Mulholland Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Meadows subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $225,429
Address 11830 Mulholland Dr
City MEADOWS PLACE
State TX
Zip Code 77477
County Fort Bend County
Subdivision MEADOWS
Legal Description THE MEADOWS SEC 3, BLOCK 28, LOT 8
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,637 Sqft152 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 12,066 Sqft1121 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1973 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for The Meadows (fort Bend)

Neighborhood Tax Rates for The Meadows (fort Bend)