Home Value Report
4218 Leaflock Ln
KATY, TX 77450
Currently not for sale
$612,105
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 3
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 3,622
Lot Square Feet 9,123

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$666K
$183.88/sqft
AVM Value
$703K
$194.20/sqft
AVM Value
$612K
$169.00/sqft
Value Range
$593K - $739K
Value Range
$660K - $747K
Value Range
$ 612,105
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

4218 Leaflock Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Cinco Ranch Cinco Forest subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $612,105
Address 4218 Leaflock Ln
City KATY
State TX
Zip Code 77450
County Fort Bend County
Subdivision CINCO RANCH CINCO FOREST
Legal Description CINCO RANCH CINCO FOREST SEC 1, BLOCK 1, LOT 4
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 3,622 Sqft336 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 9,123 Sqft848 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2000 / Appraisal District
Market Area Katy - Southeast

Property Tax