Home Value Report
5918 Union Spgs
SUGAR LAND, TX 77479
Currently not for sale
$481,340
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,798
Lot Square Feet 8,144

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$564K
$201.57/sqft
AVM Value
$559K
$199.86/sqft
AVM Value
$481K
$172.03/sqft
Value Range
$485K - $643K
Value Range
$523K - $596K
Value Range
$ 481,340
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

5918 Union Spgs (currently not for sale) is located in Brazos Landing subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $481,340
Address 5918 Union Spgs
City SUGAR LAND
State TX
Zip Code 77479
County Fort Bend County
Subdivision BRAZOS LANDING
Legal Description BRAZOS LANDING SEC 1, BLOCK 4, LOT 8
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,798 Sqft260 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 8,144 Sqft757 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2000 / Appraisal District
Market Area Sugar Land South

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Brazos Landing (sugar Land)