Home Value Report
1818 West St
HOUSTON, TX 77026
Currently not for sale
$71,123
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 3
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,950
Lot Square Feet 2,725

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$398K
$204.05/sqft
AVM Value
$71K
$36.47/sqft
Value Range
$373K - $423K
Value Range
$ 71,123
Confidence Score
99%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1818 West St (currently not for sale) is located in West Crossing subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $71,123
Address 1818 West St
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77026
County Harris County
Subdivision West Crossing
Legal Description LT 2 BLK 1 WEST CROSSING
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 3 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,950 Sqft181 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 2,725 Sqft253 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2025 / Appraisal District
Market Area Northside