Home Value Report
27607 Seascape Village Dr
KATY, TX 77493
Currently not for sale
$0
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,015
Lot Square Feet 5,715

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$329K
$163.28/sqft
AVM Value
$333K
$165.01/sqft
Value Range
$276K - $382K
Value Range
$311K - $354K
Confidence Score
84%

Margin of Error*: 16%
Confidence Score
98%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

27607 Seascape Village Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Sunterra subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Address 27607 Seascape Village Dr
City KATY
State TX
Zip Code 77493
County Harris County
Subdivision Sunterra
Legal Description SEC 0063 BLK 001 LOT 002
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,015 Sqft187 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 5,715 Sqft531 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2025 / Appraisal District
Market Area Katy - Old Towne

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Sunterra

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Sunterra
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate